Standings Standings

Malava Sub-County Kakamega County Governor's Cup 2023

A week without football makes one Weak!!!

Malava Sub-County Kakamega County Governor's Cup 2023


East Kabras Ward :Pool A
# Team Pl Wn Dw Ls F:A +/- Pts
1 Shinners FC(Malava) Shinners FC 3 1 2 0 3:2 +1 5
2 Mukhuyu FC(Malava) Mukhuyu FC 3 1 2 0 1:0 +1 5
3 Mutoto FC Mutoto FC 3 1 0 2 4:5 -1 3
4 Kuvasali FC Kuvasali FC 3 0 2 1 1:2 -1 2
East Kabras Ward :Pool B
# Team Pl Wn Dw Ls F:A +/- Pts
1 Lwanda K FC Lwanda K FC 3 2 1 0 6:0 +6 7
2 Nguvuli FC Nguvuli FC 3 2 0 1 6:4 +2 6
3 Green Stars(Malava) Green Stars 3 1 1 1 5:6 -1 4
4 Submarine FC Submarine FC 3 0 0 3 2:9 -7 0
East Kabras Ward :Pool C
# Team Pl Wn Dw Ls F:A +/- Pts
1 Manguliro FC Manguliro FC 4 3 1 0 6:0 +6 10
2 Shanda FC Shanda FC 4 3 1 0 4:0 +4 10
3 Kakoyi FC Kakoyi FC 4 1 1 2 3:7 -4 4
4 St Antony(Malava) St Antony 4 0 2 2 2:5 -3 2
5 Unfit FC Malava Unfit FC Malava 4 0 1 3 0:3 -3 1
East Kabras Ward :Pool D
# Team Pl Wn Dw Ls F:A +/- Pts
1 MYSA MYSA 3 3 0 0 5:1 +4 9
2 Greenfield FC(Malava) Greenfield FC 3 2 0 1 2:1 +1 6
3 Lunyelelia FC Lunyelelia FC 3 1 0 2 2:3 -1 3
4 Furave FC Furave FC 3 0 0 3 0:4 -4 0
West Kabras Ward :Pool A
# Team Pl Wn Dw Ls F:A +/- Pts
1 Ingwe FC(Kakamega) Ingwe FC 3 2 1 0 8:0 +8 7
2 Mukongolo FC Mukongolo FC 3 1 2 0 3:0 +3 5
3 Bulupi FC Bulupi FC 3 1 1 1 1:1 0 4
4 Mukoho Shooting Stars Mukoho Shooting Stars 3 0 0 3 0:11 -11 0
West Kabras Ward :Pool B
# Team Pl Wn Dw Ls F:A +/- Pts
1 Sawawa FC Sawawa FC 3 2 1 0 3:0 +3 7
2 Imbiakalo FC Imbiakalo FC 3 2 1 0 2:0 +2 7
3 FC Kolyne Mukoko FC Kolyne Mukoko 3 1 0 2 2:3 -1 3
4 Bodaboda Riders FC Bodaboda Riders FC 3 0 0 3 0:4 -4 0
West Kabras Ward :Pool C
# Team Pl Wn Dw Ls F:A +/- Pts
1 Mayuge FC Mayuge FC 3 1 2 0 4:3 +1 5
2 Musidi FC Musidi FC 3 1 1 1 6:3 +3 4
3 Shimuli Stars FC Shimuli Stars FC 3 0 3 0 3:3 0 3
4 Hidden Talent FC Hidden Talent FC 3 0 2 1 2:6 -4 2
West Kabras Ward :Pool D
# Team Pl Wn Dw Ls F:A +/- Pts
1 Burundu FC Burundu FC 3 2 1 0 16:2 +14 7
2 Riverside Juniors FC Riverside Juniors FC 3 2 1 0 4:1 +3 7
3 Kabras Legends FC Kabras Legends FC 3 1 0 2 4:15 -11 3
4 Wazee FC(Malava) Wazee FC 3 0 0 3 1:7 -6 0
Chemuche Ward :Pool A
# Team Pl Wn Dw Ls F:A +/- Pts
1 Machee FC Machee FC 2 1 1 0 3:2 +1 4
2 Kimang'eti Rising Stars Kimang'eti Rising Stars 2 1 0 1 4:2 +2 3
3 Machemo FC Machemo FC 2 0 1 1 1:4 -3 1
Chemuche Ward :Pool B
# Team Pl Wn Dw Ls F:A +/- Pts
1 Shitirira FC Shitirira FC 2 1 1 0 7:0 +7 4
2 Santos FC(Malava) Santos FC 2 1 1 0 5:0 +5 4
3 Kokoyo FC Kokoyo FC 2 0 0 2 0:12 -12 0
South Kabras Ward :Pool A
# Team Pl Wn Dw Ls F:A +/- Pts
1 Mahira FC Mahira FC 4 3 0 1 8:1 +7 9
2 Ingavira FC Ingavira FC 4 3 0 1 6:7 -1 9
3 Shamberere TTI Shamberere TTI 4 2 0 2 5:5 0 6
4 Kakunga FC Kakunga FC 4 1 0 3 5:6 -1 3
5 Mahira Secondary Sch Mahira Secondary Sch 4 1 0 3 3:8 -5 3
South Kabras Ward :Pool B
# Team Pl Wn Dw Ls F:A +/- Pts
1 Shamoni FC Shamoni FC 3 2 1 0 7:3 +4 7
2 Chevoso United Chevoso United 3 2 0 1 7:5 +2 6
3 Matende FC Matende FC 3 0 2 1 4:6 -2 2
4 Western Dribblers FC Western Dribblers FC 3 0 1 2 0:4 -4 1
South Kabras Ward :Pool C
# Team Pl Wn Dw Ls F:A +/- Pts
1 Shihome FC Shihome FC 3 3 0 0 4:1 +3 9
2 Lunyinya FC Lunyinya FC 3 2 0 1 9:2 +7 6
3 Young Boys(Malava) Young Boys 3 0 1 2 3:6 -3 1
4 Shivakala FC(Malava) Shivakala FC 3 0 1 2 3:10 -7 1
South Kabras Ward :Pool D
# Team Pl Wn Dw Ls F:A +/- Pts
1 Chombeli FC Chombeli FC 3 2 1 0 8:2 +6 7
2 Shalu FC Shalu FC 3 2 1 0 8:4 +4 7
3 Daraja Mbili FC(Malava) Daraja Mbili FC 3 1 0 2 3:7 -4 3
4 United Brothers(Malava) United Brothers 3 0 0 3 4:10 -6 0
Shirugu Mugai Ward:Pool A
# Team Pl Wn Dw Ls F:A +/- Pts
1 Musungu FC Musungu FC 3 2 1 0 7:2 +5 7
2 Malava FC Malava FC 3 1 2 0 3:2 +1 5
3 Lukala FC Lukala FC 3 0 2 1 3:5 -2 2
4 Mugai FC Mugai FC 3 0 1 2 3:7 -4 1
Shirugu Mugai Ward :Pool B
# Team Pl Wn Dw Ls F:A +/- Pts
1 Kamchisu FC Kamchisu FC 2 1 1 0 2:1 +1 4
2 Malekha FC Malekha FC 2 0 2 0 2:2 0 2
3 Shirugu FC Shirugu FC 2 0 1 1 1:2 -1 1
Shirugu Mugai Ward :Pool C
# Team Pl Wn Dw Ls F:A +/- Pts
1 Samitsi FC Samitsi FC 3 2 1 0 5:1 +4 7
2 Mutsuma FC Mutsuma FC 3 2 1 0 2:0 +2 7
3 Samitsi Juniors Samitsi Juniors 3 1 0 2 1:3 -2 3
4 Sambuli FC Sambuli FC 3 0 0 3 1:5 -4 0
Butali/Chegulo Ward :Pool A
# Team Pl Wn Dw Ls F:A +/- Pts
1 Matioli FC Matioli FC 2 1 1 0 2:0 +2 4
2 Mukavakava FC Mukavakava FC 2 0 2 0 0:0 0 2
3 Manyonje Rangers Manyonje Rangers 2 0 1 1 0:2 -2 1
Butali/Chegulo Ward :Pool B
# Team Pl Wn Dw Ls F:A +/- Pts
1 Butali Youth FC Butali Youth FC 3 3 0 0 11:0 +11 9
2 Green Forest FC(Malava) Green Forest FC 3 1 0 2 2:5 -3 3
3 Legends FC Butali Legends FC Butali 3 1 0 2 2:5 -3 3
4 Sokomoko FC(Malava) Sokomoko FC 3 1 0 2 2:7 -5 3
Butali/Chegulo Ward :Pool C
# Team Pl Wn Dw Ls F:A +/- Pts
1 Mavusi FC Mavusi FC 2 2 0 0 2:0 +2 6
2 Chegulo FC Chegulo FC 2 1 0 1 2:1 +1 3
3 Namushiya FC Namushiya FC 2 0 0 2 0:3 -3 0
Butali/Chegulo Ward :Pool D
# Team Pl Wn Dw Ls F:A +/- Pts
1 FC Timbito FC Timbito 2 1 1 0 4:1 +3 4
2 Orthodox FC Orthodox FC 2 1 0 1 2:4 -2 3
3 Matsakha FC(Malava) Matsakha FC 2 0 1 1 2:3 -1 1
Manda/Shivanga Ward :Pool A
# Team Pl Wn Dw Ls F:A +/- Pts
1 Lukova Lukova 2 2 0 0 7:1 +6 6
2 Shandiche FC Shandiche FC 2 1 0 1 3:3 0 3
3 Silungai FC Silungai FC 2 0 0 2 1:7 -6 0
Manda/Shivanga Ward :Pool B
# Team Pl Wn Dw Ls F:A +/- Pts
1 Manda FC(Malava) Manda FC 2 2 0 0 4:0 +4 6
2 Mukhungula FC Mukhungula FC 2 1 0 1 1:1 0 3
3 Wazito FC(Malava) Wazito FC 2 0 0 2 0:4 -4 0
Manda/Shivanga Ward :Pool C
# Team Pl Wn Dw Ls F:A +/- Pts
1 Tombo Foxes Tombo Foxes 3 1 2 0 3:2 +1 5
2 Lwandeti FC(Malava) Lwandeti FC 3 1 1 1 2:1 +1 4
3 Lunyu FC Lunyu FC 3 1 1 1 3:4 -1 4
4 Hamtua FC Hamtua FC 3 0 2 1 2:3 -1 2
Manda/Shivanga Ward :Pool D
# Team Pl Wn Dw Ls F:A +/- Pts
1 Fubuye FC Fubuye FC 3 3 0 0 6:1 +5 9
2 Cheptuli FC Cheptuli FC 3 2 0 1 3:3 0 6
3 Munanga FC Munanga FC 3 0 1 2 1:3 -2 1
4 Shivanga FC Shivanga FC 3 0 1 2 0:3 -3 1
Chemuche Ward :Pool C
# Team Pl Wn Dw Ls F:A +/- Pts
1 Young Gunners FC(Malava) Young Gunners FC 3 2 1 0 6:1 +5 7
2 Chimoroni FC Chimoroni FC 3 1 1 1 3:2 +1 4
3 Lugusi FC Lugusi FC 3 1 0 2 3:5 -2 3
4 Malichi FC Malichi FC 3 1 0 2 2:6 -4 3
Chemuche Ward :Pool D
# Team Pl Wn Dw Ls F:A +/- Pts
1 Tumaini FC(Malava) Tumaini FC 2 1 1 0 2:1 +1 4
2 Mukhonje Academy Mukhonje Academy 2 1 1 0 1:0 +1 4
3 Tumbeni FC Tumbeni FC 2 0 0 2 1:3 -2 0
Key:        


KEY:Pl-Played, Wn-Won, Dw-Draws, Ls-Lost, F/A-GoalsFor/Against, +/-Goal Difference, Pts-Points

Address

: +254 720 279 909
: evansmaoncha@gmail.com
Chat on WhatsApp

About Us

Contact us if you would wish to have this system help you manage your league or tournament.

We aim to promote and develop the football game throughout the country at the grassroot level.