Standings Standings

Butere Sub-County Kakamega County Governor's Cup 2023

A week without football makes one Weak!!!

Butere Sub-County Kakamega County Governor's Cup 2023


Marama North Ward :Pool A
# Team Pl Wn Dw Ls F:A +/- Pts
1 Inaya Blue Boys Inaya Blue Boys 3 2 1 0 3:1 +2 7
2 Bulanda FC Marama North(Butere) Bulanda FC Marama North 3 1 1 1 3:2 +1 4
3 Butunyi FC Butunyi FC 3 0 2 1 1:2 -1 2
4 Northlanders Northlanders 3 0 2 1 1:3 -2 2
Marama North Ward :Pool B
# Team Pl Wn Dw Ls F:A +/- Pts
1 Shiraha United FC Shiraha United FC 3 2 1 0 7:4 +3 7
2 Emahasi FC Emahasi FC 3 1 1 1 6:2 +4 4
3 Emacklake FC Emacklake FC 3 1 0 2 1:7 -6 3
4 Emusunguri Emusunguri 3 0 2 1 3:4 -1 2
Marama North Ward :Pool C
# Team Pl Wn Dw Ls F:A +/- Pts
1 Langa Langa FC(Butere) Langa Langa FC 3 2 1 0 4:0 +4 7
2 Bukura Redstars Bukura Redstars 3 1 2 0 3:2 +1 5
3 Blue Eagles (Butere) Blue Eagles 3 1 1 1 2:3 -1 4
4 Holistic FC Holistic FC 3 0 0 3 1:5 -4 0
Marama North Ward :Pool D
# Team Pl Wn Dw Ls F:A +/- Pts
1 Lukohe FC Lukohe FC 3 2 1 0 5:2 +3 7
2 Eshikomera FC Eshikomera FC 3 2 0 1 4:3 +1 6
3 Eshikholobe FC Eshikholobe FC 3 1 1 1 5:1 +4 4
4 Ambassadors FC Ambassadors FC 3 0 0 3 2:10 -8 0
Marenyo/Shianda Ward :Pool A
# Team Pl Wn Dw Ls F:A +/- Pts
1 Marenyo Youth(Butere) Marenyo Youth 3 3 0 0 7:1 +6 9
2 Muyundi FC Muyundi FC 3 2 0 1 7:3 +4 6
3 Buboko FC Buboko FC 3 0 1 2 2:7 -5 1
4 Marenyo Uprising Marenyo Uprising 3 0 1 2 1:6 -5 1
Marenyo/Shianda Ward :Pool B
# Team Pl Wn Dw Ls F:A +/- Pts
1 Shikunga FC Shikunga FC 3 3 0 0 10:0 +10 9
2 Sinyulu FC Sinyulu FC 3 2 0 1 6:1 +5 6
3 Virunga FC Virunga FC 3 0 1 2 1:6 -5 1
4 Muyundi Young Stars Muyundi Young Stars 3 0 1 2 1:11 -10 1
Marenyo/Shianda Ward :Pool C
# Team Pl Wn Dw Ls F:A +/- Pts
1 Mabole Youth Mabole Youth 3 3 0 0 10:1 +9 9
2 Mabole FC Mabole FC 3 2 0 1 10:1 +9 6
3 Matsakha FC(Butere) Matsakha FC 3 0 1 2 0:8 -8 1
4 Manyulia FC Manyulia FC 3 0 1 2 1:11 -10 1
Marenyo/Shianda Ward :Pool D
# Team Pl Wn Dw Ls F:A +/- Pts
1 Shianda Rangers Shianda Rangers 3 3 0 0 12:3 +9 9
2 Botsetse FC Botsetse FC 3 2 0 1 5:6 -1 6
3 Shianda Youth Shianda Youth 3 1 0 2 4:6 -2 3
4 Bubala FC(Butere) Bubala FC 3 0 0 3 1:7 -6 0
Marama South Ward :Pool A
# Team Pl Wn Dw Ls F:A +/- Pts
1 Eshienjera FC Eshienjera FC 3 3 0 0 7:1 +6 9
2 Ebukuti FC Ebukuti FC 3 2 0 1 4:4 0 6
3 Ekendero FC Ekendero FC 3 0 1 2 1:3 -2 1
4 Ebukuti Youth Ebukuti Youth 3 0 1 2 0:4 -4 1
Marama South Ward :Pool B
# Team Pl Wn Dw Ls F:A +/- Pts
1 Mahondo FC Mahondo FC 3 2 1 0 8:1 +7 7
2 Bushieni FC Bushieni FC 3 1 2 0 8:4 +4 5
3 Zamalek FC(Butere) Zamalek FC 3 0 2 1 2:5 -3 2
4 Etatira Youth Etatira Youth 3 0 1 2 1:9 -8 1
Marama South Ward :Pool C
# Team Pl Wn Dw Ls F:A +/- Pts
1 Masaba FC Marama South Masaba FC Marama South 3 3 0 0 6:2 +4 9
2 Shibembe FC Shibembe FC 3 1 1 1 4:2 +2 4
3 Shibembe Youth Shibembe Youth 3 1 1 1 3:2 +1 4
4 Young Rovers(Butere) Young Rovers 3 0 0 3 2:9 -7 0
Marama South Ward :Pool D
# Team Pl Wn Dw Ls F:A +/- Pts
1 Samba Boys Butere Samba Boys Butere 3 2 1 0 20:3 +17 7
2 Shiatsala Sportiff Shiatsala Sportiff 3 2 1 0 13:1 +12 7
3 Shiatsala Youth Shiatsala Youth 3 1 0 2 3:12 -9 3
4 Emasuba FC Emasuba FC 3 0 0 3 1:21 -20 0
Marama West Ward :Pool A
# Team Pl Wn Dw Ls F:A +/- Pts
1 Eshitari FC Eshitari FC 3 3 0 0 3:0 +3 9
2 Ematende FC Ematende FC 3 1 1 1 1:1 0 4
3 Lunza Youth Lunza Youth 3 0 2 1 0:1 -1 2
4 Imanga FC(Butere) Imanga FC 3 0 1 2 0:2 -2 1
Marama West Ward :Pool B
# Team Pl Wn Dw Ls F:A +/- Pts
1 Mwalmart FC Mwalmart FC 3 2 1 0 4:2 +2 7
2 Bumamu FC(Butere) Bumamu FC 3 1 1 1 5:4 +1 4
3 Ematende Young Stars Ematende Young Stars 3 1 1 1 4:4 0 4
4 Shakers FC(Butere) Shakers FC 3 0 1 2 2:5 -3 1
Marama West Ward :Pool C
# Team Pl Wn Dw Ls F:A +/- Pts
1 Emunuku FC Emunuku FC 3 2 0 1 4:2 +2 6
2 Emukangu Youth Emukangu Youth 3 2 0 1 2:2 0 6
3 Young Tigers FC Butere Young Tigers FC Butere 3 1 0 2 4:2 +2 3
4 Ematibira FC Ematibira FC 3 1 0 2 2:6 -4 3
Marama West Ward :Pool D
# Team Pl Wn Dw Ls F:A +/- Pts
1 Emukangu FC Emukangu FC 3 3 0 0 6:0 +6 9
2 Manyika FC Manyika FC 3 1 1 1 5:4 +1 4
3 Bululwe FC Bululwe FC 3 1 0 2 3:6 -3 3
4 Emahola FC Emahola FC 3 0 1 2 3:7 -4 1
Marama Central Ward :Pool A
# Team Pl Wn Dw Ls F:A +/- Pts
1 Ibokolo Youth Ibokolo Youth 3 2 1 0 9:1 +8 7
2 Bulanda FC Marama Central(Butere) Bulanda FC Marama Central 3 2 1 0 3:1 +2 7
3 Shitsitswi FC Shitsitswi FC 3 1 0 2 2:4 -2 3
4 Mutoma Youth Mutoma Youth 3 0 0 3 0:8 -8 0
Marama Central Ward :Pool B
# Team Pl Wn Dw Ls F:A +/- Pts
1 Ibokolo FC Ibokolo FC 3 2 1 0 9:1 +8 7
2 Red Stars FC(Butere) Red Stars FC 3 1 2 0 2:1 +1 5
3 Shitsitswi Youth Shitsitswi Youth 3 0 2 1 1:3 -2 2
4 Musere FC Musere FC 3 0 1 2 1:8 -7 1
Marama Central Ward :Pool C
# Team Pl Wn Dw Ls F:A +/- Pts
1 Sportiff Youth(Butere) Sportiff Youth 3 2 1 0 7:3 +4 7
2 Shirotsa FC Shirotsa FC 3 2 1 0 4:2 +2 7
3 Emureche FC Emureche FC 3 1 0 2 2:2 0 3
4 Shirembe FC Shirembe FC 3 0 0 3 1:7 -6 0
Marama Central Ward :Pool D
# Team Pl Wn Dw Ls F:A +/- Pts
1 Sportiff FC(Butere) Sportiff FC 3 3 0 0 9:0 +9 9
2 Ebulafu FC Ebulafu FC 3 2 0 1 7:6 +1 6
3 Shirotsa Youth Shirotsa Youth 3 0 1 2 4:8 -4 1
4 Masaba FC Marama Central Masaba FC Marama Central 3 0 1 2 4:10 -6 1
Key:        


KEY:Pl-Played, Wn-Won, Dw-Draws, Ls-Lost, F/A-GoalsFor/Against, +/-Goal Difference, Pts-Points

Address

: +254 720 279 909
: evansmaoncha@gmail.com
Chat on WhatsApp

About Us

Contact us if you would wish to have this system help you manage your league or tournament.

We aim to promote and develop the football game throughout the country at the grassroot level.