A week without football makes one Weak!!!
Pool A
# | Team | Pl | Wn | Dw | Ls | F:A | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Greenland FC | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 15:7 | +8 | 14 | |
2 | Mlimani FC | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 7:4 | +3 | 14 | |
3 | Red Eagles FC | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 10:3 | +7 | 13 | |
4 | Musembe FC | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 8:3 | +5 | 11 | |
5 | Chekalini United | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 11:15 | -4 | 9 | |
6 | Greenland Youth | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 5:10 | -5 | 9 | |
7 | Chekalini Combined FC | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 7:11 | -4 | 7 | |
8 | Bondeni FC | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4:14 | -10 | 1 |
Pool B
# | Team | Pl | Wn | Dw | Ls | F:A | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maturu Taifa Stars | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12:0 | +12 | 15 | |
2 | Mayoyo FC | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8:4 | +4 | 10 | |
3 | Mahanga FC | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6:5 | +1 | 5 | |
4 | Mwilolo FC | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6:12 | -6 | 5 | |
5 | Celtic FC | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3:9 | -6 | 4 | |
6 | MTS-Atalanta Boys | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0:5 | -5 | 2 | |
7 | Lukhokho Bluestars FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | 0 | |
8 | Lukhokho FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | 0 |
Pool C
# | Team | Pl | Wn | Dw | Ls | F:A | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lwandeti Superstars | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 11:4 | +7 | 19 | |
2 | Kwambu FC | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 8:3 | +5 | 15 | |
3 | Mutenyo FC | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 10:5 | +5 | 12 | |
4 | Chetambe FC | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 13:13 | 0 | 10 | |
5 | Nzoia River FC | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6:7 | -1 | 8 | |
6 | Umoja FC | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 9:10 | -1 | 7 | |
7 | Chamavele FC | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 5:12 | -7 | 3 | |
8 | Mutua FC | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6:14 | -8 | 2 |
Pool D
# | Team | Pl | Wn | Dw | Ls | F:A | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chepsai FC | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 16:1 | +15 | 18 | |
2 | Matete United | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 18:7 | +11 | 15 | |
3 | Kivaywa Boys FC | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 11:14 | -3 | 9 | |
4 | Matete Teachers J.S.S FC | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10:13 | -3 | 7 | |
5 | Vuhiga FC | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 11:11 | 0 | 6 | |
6 | Kivaywa FC | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 8:21 | -13 | 3 | |
7 | Simba FC | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3:10 | -7 | 1 |
Pool E
# | Team | Pl | Wn | Dw | Ls | F:A | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Muhomo FC | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11:3 | +8 | 10 | |
2 | Nambilima FC | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 9:5 | +4 | 9 | |
3 | Mukhalanya FC | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 10:8 | +2 | 8 | |
4 | Maungu FC | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5:5 | 0 | 5 | |
5 | Namushiya FC | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4:8 | -4 | 5 | |
6 | Chenjeni FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | 0 | |
7 | Sport Pesa FC | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3:13 | -10 | 0 |
Pool F
# | Team | Pl | Wn | Dw | Ls | F:A | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tombo Foxes | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 15:1 | +14 | 16 | |
2 | Matende FC | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 12:2 | +10 | 14 | |
3 | Matsakha FC | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 11:5 | +6 | 8 | |
4 | International FC | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6:5 | +1 | 6 | |
5 | FC Timbito | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1:12 | -11 | 4 | |
6 | Tumaini FC | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4:17 | -13 | 4 | |
7 | Hamtua FC | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0:7 | -7 | 1 |
Pool G
# | Team | Pl | Wn | Dw | Ls | F:A | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Manda United | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 13:4 | +9 | 14 | |
2 | Lwandeti Friends FC | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6:2 | +4 | 12 | |
3 | Lukova | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 13:5 | +8 | 11 | |
4 | Shiandiche FC | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4:6 | -2 | 4 | |
5 | Mukhungula FC | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2:4 | -2 | 4 | |
6 | Manda Junior | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2:8 | -6 | 2 | |
7 | Lunyu FC | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1:12 | -11 | 1 |
Key:
KEY:Pl-Played, Wn-Won, Dw-Draws, Ls-Lost, F/A-GoalsFor/Against, +/-Goal Difference, Pts-Points