Fixtures/Results Matches

Kakamega County League 2023/2024 Zone D

A week without football makes one Weak!!!

Kakamega County League 2023/2024 Zone D

Jul 7th (Sun)
Rising Stars FC
A.Kiprono 14`goal 
Rising Stars FC(Likuyani) 1 - 2 Lumakanda Combined Lumakanda Combined
goal23` Shiveka, yel44` Indimuli, yel81` Shiveka, goal88` M.Fawaz 
Patrice Primary Sch
Classic Junior Classic Junior 1:00 pm

Suspended

Al Iran FC Al Iran FC Muruli Primary Sch
Matunda Youth
N.Steve 22`goal, A.Shelton 51`yel 
Matunda Youth 1 - 2 Mbururu Stars FC Mbururu Stars FC
goal54` K.Calistus, yel59` M.James, goal82` W.Phinimas 
Matunda Primary Sch
Jul 9th (Tue)
Rising Stars FC Rising Stars FC(Likuyani) 3:00 pm Bondeni FC(Kakamega) Bondeni FC Patrice Primary Sch
Joop FC Joop FC 3:00 pm Kingdom FC Kingdom FC Patrice Primary Sch
Jul 10th (Wed)
Matisi FC
O.Alfred 59`goal 
Matisi FC 1 - 1 FC  Sportiff Nangili FC Sportiff Nangili
yel43` S.Robinson, goal43` M.Brian 
Patrice Primary Sch
Jul 13th (Sat)
Joop FC Joop FC 1:00 pm

Suspended

Classic Junior Classic Junior Patrice Primary Sch
FC Sportiff Nangili
W.Emmanuel 20`goal, W.Emmanuel 47`goal, M.Brian 47`goal, M.Brian 50`yel, W.Emmanuel 66`goal 
FC  Sportiff Nangili 4 - 2 Muruli FC Muruli FC
goal70` H.David, goal85` H.David 
Nangili Market
Mbururu Stars FC Mbururu Stars FC 2 - 0 Matisi FC Matisi FC Mbururu Primary Sch
Jul 14th (Sun)
Kingdom FC Kingdom FC 0 - 2 Rising Stars FC(Likuyani) Rising Stars FC Lugari TTC
Lumakanda Combined Lumakanda Combined 2 - 0

Walkover

Bondeni FC(Kakamega) Bondeni FC Lugari TTC
Ajax FC Ajax FC(Lugari) 1:00 pm

Suspended

Matunda Youth Matunda Youth Lugari TTC
Tomorrow
Muruli FC Muruli FC 3:00 pm Al Iran FC Al Iran FC Muruli Primary Sch
Jul 20th (Sat)
Rising Stars FC Rising Stars FC(Likuyani) 1:00 pm Al Iran FC Al Iran FC Patrice Primary Sch
Bondeni FC Bondeni FC(Kakamega) 1:00 pm Kingdom FC Kingdom FC Nzoia Market
Classic Junior Classic Junior 1:00 pm

Suspended

Mbururu Stars FC Mbururu Stars FC Muruli Primary Sch
Ajax FC Ajax FC(Lugari) 1:00 pm

Suspended

FC  Sportiff Nangili FC Sportiff Nangili Lugari TTC
Jul 21st (Sun)
Muruli FC Muruli FC 1:00 pm Lumakanda Combined Lumakanda Combined Muruli Primary Sch
Matunda Youth Matunda Youth 1:00 pm Matisi FC Matisi FC Matunda Primary Sch
Jul 30th (Tue)
Lumakanda Combined Lumakanda Combined 1:00 pm Kingdom FC Kingdom FC Lugari TTC

Meet the Teams

Kakamega County League 2023/2024 Zone D Teams

Rising Stars FC(Likuyani)

Rising Stars FC
Patrice Primary Sch

Mapera Allstars

Mapera Allstars
Sango Primary Sch

Classic Junior

Classic Junior
Muruli Primary Sch

Matisi FC

Matisi FC
Patrice Primary Sch

Mbururu Stars FC

Mbururu Stars FC
Mbururu Primary Sch

Joop FC

Joop FC
Nangili Soko

Al Iran FC

Al Iran FC
Nzoia Primary Sch

Kingdom FC

Kingdom FC
Lumakanda Township

Lumakanda Combined

Lumakanda Combined
Lugari TTC

FC  Sportiff Nangili

FC Sportiff Nangili
Nangili Market

Ajax FC(Lugari)

Ajax FC
Lugari TTC

Muruli FC

Muruli FC
Muruli Primary Sch

Bondeni FC(Kakamega)

Bondeni FC
Nzoia Market

Matunda Youth

Matunda Youth
Matunda Primary Sch

Address

: +254 733 464 199
: evansmaoncha@gmail.com
Chat on WhatsApp

About Us

Contact us if you would wish to have this system help you manage your league or tournament.

We aim to promote and develop the football game throughout the country at the grassroot level.